[ad_1]

The full draw at the 2022 Australian Open men’s singles tournament. Novak Djokovic aims to win a record-extending 10th title & 21st Slam; Rafael Nadal, who could meet Djokovic in the semi-finals, is also aiming for a 21st major; Andy Murray, Cam Norrie & Dan Evans fly the British flag

Last Updated: 16/01/22 9:38am

Daniil Medvedev is now the highest-ranked player in the Australian Open, following Novak Djokovic being replaced in the draw

The full draw at the 2022 Australian Open men’s singles tournament in Melbourne.

Men’s Singles Draw (Seedings in brackets):

Top Half

Salvatore Caruso (Ita) vs Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser)

Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) vs Tommy Paul (USA)

Oscar Otte (Ger) vs Chun Hsin Tseng (Tpe)

Sam Querrey (USA) vs Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) (25)

Gael Monfils (Fra) (17) vs Federico Coria (Arg)

Alexander Bublik (Kaz) vs Ernesto Escobedo (USA)

Federico Delbonis (Arg) vs Pedro Martinez Portero (Spa)

Facundo Bagnis (Arg) vs Christian Garin (Chi) (16)

Cameron Norrie (Gbr) (12) vs Sebastian Korda (USA)

Corentin Moutet (Fra) vs Lucas Pouille (Fra)

Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) vs Fabio Fognini (Ita)

Tomas Martin Etcheverry vs Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) (19)

Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) (31) vs Alejandro Tabilo (Chi)

Marton Fucsovics (Hun) vs Dusan Lajovic (Ser)

Stefan Kozlov (USA) vs Jiri Vesely (Cze)

Brandon Nakashima (USA) vs Matteo Berrettini (Ita) (7)

Alexander Zverev (Ger) (3) vs Daniel Altmaier (Ger)

Feliciano Lopez (Spa) vs John Millman (Aus)

Radu Albot (Mol) vs Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn)

Aleksandar Vukic (Aus) vs Lloyd Harris (Rsa) (30)

Reilly Opelka (USA) (23) vs Kevin Anderson (Rsa)

Dominik Koepfer (Ger) vs Carlos Taberner (Spa)

Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (Den) vs Soon Woo Kwon (Kor)

Laslo Djere (Ser) vs Denis Shapovalov (Can) (14)

Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (10) vs Egor Gerasimov (Blr)

James Duckworth (Aus) vs Adrian Mannarino (Fra)

Nikola Milojevic vs MacKenzie McDonald (USA)

Jaume Munar (Spa) vs Aslan Karatsev (Rus) (18)

Karen Khachanov (Rus) (28) vs Denis Kudla (USA)

Benjamin Bonzi (Fra) vs Peter Gojowczyk (Ger)

Yannick Hanfmann (Ger) vs Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus)

Marcos Giron (USA) vs Rafael Nadal (Spa) (6)

Bottom Half

Casper Ruud (Nor) (8) vs Alex Molcan (Svk)

Ilya Ivashka (Blr) vs Pablo Andujar (Spa)

Andreas Seppi (Ita) vs Kamil Majchrzak (Pol)

Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) vs Alex De Minaur (Aus) (32)

Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo) (21) vs Andy Murray (Gbr)

Taro Daniel (Jpn) vs Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (Chi)

Steve Johnson (USA) vs Jordan Thompson (Aus)

Joao Sousa (Por) vs Jannik Sinner (Ita) (11)

Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) (15) vs Stefano Travaglia (Ita)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) vs Marco Cecchinato (Ita)

Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs Marco Trungelliti (Arg)

Maximilian Marterer (Ger) vs Taylor Fritz (USA) (20)

Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (26) vs Jiri Lehecka (Cze)

Benoit Paire (Fra) vs Thiago Moura Monteiro (Bra)

Sebastian Baez (Arg) vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa)

Mikael Ymer (Swe) vs Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (4)

Andrey Rublev (Rus) (5) vs Gianluca Mager (Ita)

Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) vs Ricardas Berankis (Lit)

Timofey Skato (Kaz) vs Norbert Gombos (Svk)

Emilio Gomez (Ecu) vs Marin Cilic (Cro) (27)

Dan Evans (Gbr) (24) vs David Goffin (Bel)

Alexei Popyrin (Aus) vs Arthur Rinderknech (Fra)

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) vs Alex Bolt (Aus)

Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) vs Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) (9)

Diego Schwartzman (Arg) (13) vs Filip Krajinovic (Ser)

Christopher O’Connell (Aus) vs Hugo Gaston (Fra)

Tomas Machac (Cze) vs Juan Manuel Cerundolo (Arg)

Maxime Cressy (USA) vs John Isner (USA) (22)

Ugo Humbert (Fra) (29) vs Richard Gasquet (Fra)

Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned) vs Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger)

Liam Broady (Gbr) vs Nick Kyrgios (Aus)

Henri Laaksonen (Swi) vs Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (2)

Don’t forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennis, our Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports – on the go! Available to download now on – iPhone & iPad and Android



[ad_2]

Source link

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.